Before you travel

Be prepared with foreign cash for your next trip. Note that the rates quoted below are subject to change due to changing market conditions. Whilst every effort is made to ensure the information is accurate, you should confirm the latest situation with the Bank prior to making a decision.

 

 

Currency Code I want to
Receive International Money Transfer Transfer in Foreign Currency I have cash in foreign Currency I have cash in rwandan Currency
 American DollarUSD1037.1510751037.151077
 EuroEUR1057.12671122.2781052.12671127.278
 Livre sterlingGBF1217.02261292.02841212.02261297.0284
 Franc SuisseCHF1052.48631169.55921047.48631169.5592
 Canadian DollarCAD748.3266831.5664748.3266831.5664
 Kenyan ShillingKES8.20089.1138.20089.113
 United Arab DirhamAED272.7253303.061800
 Ugandan ShillingUGS0.2680.297800
 Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.42980.477600
 Japanese YenJPY7.08347.871300
 RandZAR58.053364.510800

Rates are expressed as one(1) foreign currency value to Rwanda Francs (FRW) and are current as at 21:44:24/Kigali on 26/11/2022 and do not include any fees.

Note that these rates are indicative and subject to change depending on markets dynamics.

Have a question? Find answers here.

Do you need advice?
Call (250) 788-143-000.